ANNOUNCEMENT
MIS Business School cares about your safety and continues to stay vigilant against the threat of COVID-19.

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting the Marketing Institute of Singapore (MIS) website. By accessing this website, you agree to the terms of use below. MIS reserves the right to make changes to the terms of use and the contents of this website.

Copyright

MIS owns the copyright of this website and its contents. No part of the contents on this website may be reproduced, licensed, sold, published, modified or adapted without the prior written permission of the Institute. However, you may view, print and save an electronic copy for personal purposes provided you do not modify the copy and retain the copyright notice.

You may view this website using your internet browser and save an electronic copy, or print out a copy, of parts of this website solely for your own information, research or study, provided you
(a) do not modify the copy from how it appears in this website; and
(b) include the copyright notice “Marketing Institute of Singapore” on such copy.

The copyright in certain contents incorporated within this website maybe owned by third parties where it would be indicated.

Trademarks
The Institute or any of its affiliates are the trademark owners of the logo and name. The use, reproduction, copying or redistribution of trademarks without the prior written permission of the Institute or its affiliates is prohibited.

Non-MIS Links and Contents
This website may contain links to non-MIS sites whose terms of use may differ from ours. If you use these links, you will leave this website and will be subject to the terms of use and privacy policy applicable to those websites.

Disclaimer
MIS has made every effort to provide accurate and up-to-date information on this website at the time of posting. However, MIS gives no warranty, and shall in no event be liable, for any consequences arising from the use of any contents on this website, or the inability to use the same contents.

MIS understands that your privacy is important and we endeavour to protect your personal information. As used in this Privacy Policy, “personal information” means information such as: your name, mailing address, email address, telephone number, or other personal information that may be supplied by you or collected about you as required by us. We hope that this policy helps you to understand how we handle and use any personal data after collection.

MIS collects information from you when you register as a member, student or participant of MIS, or through any services offered by MIS. For your convenience, we may present data you previously supplied us. This will speed up transactions. To ensure accuracy, please help us update your information regularly.

MIS will only use your personally identifiable information, such as, but not limited to, name and email address for internal purposes. Unless required by applicable laws, we will not sell, transfer, trade, rent or make public any of the information that you have provided.

MIS uses its data to provide personalised and secured services. The data is also used to provide you with information, promotions and updates in relation to MIS courses and services. MIS deploys appropriate security technologies to safeguard your personal data.

For more information on the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) policy, please contact+65 6327 7580 or email: marketing@mis.org.sg